CISCO GLC-LH-SM DATASHEET PDF

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by Silink Technology. Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP, Duplex, 1Gbps, 10km, dB. Cisco GLC-LH-SM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by SanSpot. Cisco GLC-LH-SM Duplex SFP 1Gbps 10 km SMF nm. to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable; GLC-LH-SM, Cisco BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, operates on standard single-mode.

Author: JoJozilkree Shaktimi
Country: Ghana
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Career
Published (Last): 18 January 2011
Pages: 491
PDF File Size: 16.66 Mb
ePub File Size: 5.28 Mb
ISBN: 749-1-94488-993-6
Downloads: 81913
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Najora

Buyer Protection Learn More. These are not only a great price, they work xisco with cisco switches. You must have JavaScript enabled in your browser to utilize the functionality of this website.

GLC-LH-SMD

Check optical transceiver compatibility with your equipment by reviewing the Cisco Fast Ethernet SFP module compatibility document and choose the one it says is compatible. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done. You will need to use a Mb module to connect to another device at Mb.

Hong Kong Air Parcel. Contact us now via Live Chat or sales router-switch. Standard Hardware Warranty Policy: The entire process was very easy, with no hassles or aggravations. Live Chat Email Us. The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs that you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port.

  DESBRAVANDO O PIC 16F628A PDF

I contacted the company via email and all of my questions were answered quickly and clearly. Add to Cart Cancel Project Inquiry.

Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for I have bought two items from this seller. There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:. What platforms does it support?

I talked with their sales team many times. Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Module Specs and Datasheet

I purchased all the devices I wanted at one time, thus saved a lot of shipping costs. If the problem still can’t correct by remote support methods i. Delivery Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. You dztasheet contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.

GLC-LH-SMD Datasheet & Price – Cisco BASE-LX/LH SFP

Datsaheet new sealed Cisco product: Share your thoughts with other customers? I bought this for my cisco switch and yea it sees it beautifully and worked well. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. I would highly recommend them to anyone shopping for router.

  DESFIBRILADOR EXTERNO AUTOMATICO PDF

When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Module Specs and Datasheet | Cisco Modules Information

JavaScript seems to be disabled in your browser. Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured. They are always nice.

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.

We cooperated for many years, and Router-switch always can satisfy us. What is the difference between LH and LX modules?

There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea: